Time Trial - Results

Scroll down to see the events results.

time.jpg
No Images

Time Trial - Results

Date :- 08-06-2013                                  Timekeepers Tracy Moore, Tim Houghton

Course :- Cockermouth 25                         Marshals Julian, Martin, John, Andy and Mark.

Distance :- 25 miles

Position Rider Time Av Speed Points Category Club
1 R Bickley 00:54:02  27.76 0 Senior Border City Whs
2 P Fleming 00:54:30  27.52 0 M40 Preston Whls
3 M Stell 00:55:25  27.07 0 Senior Ribble Valley CRC
4 P Brear 00:55:48  26.88 50 M40 VCC
5 D Robinson 00:56:34  26.52 49 M50 VCC
6 Jose Pinon Shaw 00:57:02  26.30 0 M40 Blackburn & District CTC
7 S Jagger 00:57:08  26.25 0 M50 Border City Whs
8 G Putnam 00:57:14  26.21 0 M50 Border City Whs
9 M Amor 00:57:22  26.15 48 M40 VCC
10 T Workman 00:57:23  26.14 0 M40 Lancashire RC
11 C Berton 00:57:36  26.04 0 M40 Border City Whs
12 R Richardson 00:57:59  25.87 0 M50 Teesdale CRC
13 M Westmorland 00:58:19  25.72 0 M60 Border City Whs
14 S Lester 00:58:24  25.68 0 M60 Cleveleys RC
15 M Percival 00:58:46  25.52 47 M40 VCC
15 G Lancaster 00:58:46  25.52 0 M40 Border City Whs
17 G Ayers 00:59:07  25.37 46 M40 VCC
18 S Garner 00:59:12  25.34 45 M50 VCC
18 M Black 00:59:12  25.34 0 Senior Cleveleys RC
20 M Wells 00:59:14  25.32 44 M60 VCC
21 P Russel 00:59:35  25.17 0 M40 Cleveleys RC
22 J Harris 00:59:49  25.08 43 M40 VCC
23 S Hoban 00:59:56  25.03 42 M50 VCC
24 A Roper 01:00:13  24.91 41 M40 VCC
25 K Brown 01:00:50  24.66 40 M50 VCC
26 S Wilkinson 01:00:52  24.64 0 M50 Nelson Wheelers
27 A Foy 01:00:54  24.63 0 M50 North Lancs RC
28 G Nowland 01:01:09  24.53 0 Senior Science in Sport
29 D Pritchard 01:01:37  24.34 0 M60 Kennoway RC
30 T Bennet 01:01:46  24.28 0 M50 Kent Valley RC
31 G Howarth 01:01:56  24.22 0 M40 Kent Valley RC
32 N Hercberg 01:03:43  23.54 39 M50 VCC
33 J Skinner 01:04:48  23.15 0 M50 Royal Albert CC
34 M Gascoigne 01:05:10  23.02 38 Senior VCC
35 D Shorrock 01:05:21  22.95 0 M50 Cleveleys RC
36 R McLean 01:05:27  22.92 0 M60 Border City Whs
37 C Wilson 01:06:52  22.43 0 Senior Nelson Wheelers
38 M Cox 01:07:25  22.25 0 M40 North Lancs RC
39 C Degraff 01:08:16  21.97 37 M40 VCC
40 K Peasnell 01:08:51  21.79 0 M40 Lancashire RC
41 G Skinner 01:10:11  21.37 0 M60 Royal Albert CC
42 B Moore 01:12:50  20.59 0 M60 North West Trikes
43 J Draper 01:22:14  18.24 0 M50 North Lancs RC
  T Kowalski DNF   0 M60 Border City Whs
  K Brown Jnr DNF   0 M60 VCC
  M Smith DNS   0 Senior Lancashire RC
  K Armstrong DNS   0 Senior Glasgow Nightingale
  K Turner DNS   0 M60 North Lancs RC
  N Dinsdale DNS     M50 Clitheroe Bike Club